World Sambo Championships (M&W, Combat SAMBO)

  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 15 4 5 24
  • Georgia 4 1 3 8
  • Belarus 2 5 5 12
  • Ukraine 2 4 5 11
  • Kazakhstan 2 1 3 6
  • France 1 1 0 2
  • Tajikistan 1 0 3 4
  • Armenia 0 2 1 3
  • Bulgaria 0 2 1 3
  • Uzbekistan 0 2 1 3
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 1 1 2
  • Greece 0 1 1 2
  • Romania 0 1 1 2
  • Azerbaijan 0 1 0 1
  • Croatia 0 1 0 1
  • Mongolia 0 0 8 8
  • Turkmenistan 0 0 6 6
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 4 4
  • Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
  • Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • Israel 0 0 1 1
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 4 1 2 7
  • Belarus 2 2 2 6
  • Georgia 2 0 0 2
  • France 1 0 0 1
  • Ukraine 0 2 3 5
  • Romania 0 1 1 2
  • Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • Croatia 0 1 0 1
  • Uzbekistan 0 1 0 1
  • Republic of Moldova 0 0 4 4
  • Mongolia 0 0 4 4
  • Philippines 0 0 1 1
  • Kazakhstan 0 0 1 1
    • Gold MOLCHANOVA Mariia
    • Silver GULOVA Nodira
    • Bronze GANBAATAR Narantsetseg CHISS Mihaela-Daniela
    • Gold RYABOVA Diana
    • Silver ZHARSKAYA Maryna
    • Bronze YERBOLOVA Gulnur ESANU Paulina
    • Gold FOURNIER Laure
    • Silver ARKHIPAVA Anastasiia
    • Bronze KAZENYUK Tatyana CHINTOGTOKH Azzaya
    • Gold KOSTENKO Yana
    • Silver SHEVCHENKO Anastasiya
    • Bronze ARTEMCIUC Sabina PRAKAPENKA Katsiaryna
    • Gold MATSKO Tatsiana
    • Silver SAYKO Olena
    • Bronze ONOPRIENKO Ekaterina BAYARBAT Baasanjargal
    • Gold MOKHNATKINA Marina
    • Silver BABIC Lucija
    • Bronze ZHYLINSKAYA Anzhela BUDEANU Natalia
    • Gold ODZELASHVILI Nino
    • Silver PODELENCZKI Lorena-Alexandra
    • Bronze SMAL Nataliya BOLOHAN Victoria
    • Gold TSIMASHENKA Sviatlana
    • Silver ORYASHKOVA Mariya
    • Bronze BATAA Sainbuyan KOVALSKA Halyna
    • Gold KEBADZE Elene
    • Silver BALASHOVA Anna
    • Bronze SAPSAI Anastasiya TANCONTIAN Sydney
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 5 2 1 8
  • Georgia 2 1 3 6
  • Tajikistan 1 0 2 3
  • Kazakhstan 1 0 0 1
  • Belarus 0 3 3 6
  • Greece 0 1 1 2
  • Armenia 0 1 1 2
  • Azerbaijan 0 1 0 1
  • Serbia 0 0 2 2
  • Mongolia 0 0 2 2
  • Latvia 0 0 1 1
  • Bulgaria 0 0 1 1
  • Ukraine 0 0 1 1
    • Gold KUBARKOV Andrey
    • Silver KIRAKOSYAN Tigran
    • Bronze SHAALUU Erdenebaatar NADAREISHVILI Givi
    • Gold CHIDRASHVILI Vakhtangi
    • Silver BURDZ Uladzislau
    • Bronze KARIMOV Akmaliddin YANAKOV Borislav
    • Gold KHUSRAVOV Khushqadam
    • Silver BAGDASARIAN Ruslan
    • Bronze IEVDOSHENKO Dmytro KARAKIZIDIS Savvas
    • Gold SERIKOV Nurbol
    • Silver HASANOV Emil
    • Bronze KLETSKOV Nikita KOKSHA Aliaksandr
    • Gold SKRYABIN Stanislav
    • Silver MARKARIAN Georgios
    • Bronze KHOJAZODA Behruzi GHAZARYAN Arsen
    • Gold BERULAVA Besarioni
    • Silver KIRYUKHIN Sergey
    • Bronze YEMELYANAU Tsimafei BAYANMUNKH Gaajadamba
    • Gold OGANISYAN David
    • Silver STSEPANKOU Aliaksei
    • Bronze GERASIMENKO Dmitri GHVINIASHVILI Paata
    • Gold CHERNOSKULOV Alsim
    • Silver KAZUSIONAK Andrei
    • Bronze RESKO Viktors LORIASHVILI Daviti
    • Gold OSIPENKO Artem
    • Silver BERDZENISHVILI Beka
    • Bronze RYBAK Yury GAJIC Vladimir
  • Country Number of medals
  • Russian Federation 6 1 2 9
  • Ukraine 2 2 1 5
  • Kazakhstan 1 1 2 4
  • Kyrgyzstan 0 1 1 2
  • Uzbekistan 0 1 1 2
  • France 0 1 0 1
  • Bulgaria 0 1 0 1
  • Armenia 0 1 0 1
  • Turkmenistan 0 0 6 6
  • Mongolia 0 0 2 2
  • Tajikistan 0 0 1 1
  • Israel 0 0 1 1
  • Republic of Korea 0 0 1 1
    • Gold ASKANAKOV Rodion
    • Silver MKHITARYAN Grigor
    • Bronze DOMBAYEV Nurken ATAYEV Novruz
    • Gold NESTEROV Alexander
    • Silver VOROPAIEV Oleksandr
    • Bronze NYAMKHUU Togtokhbayar TUSSUPOV Serikzhan
    • Gold ABDULAZIZOV Kamil
    • Silver KUCHERENKO Andrii
    • Bronze LATIFOV Sorbon DOVLETOV Kerimberdi
    • Gold KHABIBULAEV Sheikh-Mansur
    • Silver KIYALBEKOV Nurgeldi
    • Bronze BABAYEV Abdylla ABASOV Tariel
    • Gold RUDNIEV Vladyslav
    • Silver KARYIAEV Daiyrbek
    • Bronze AZIZOV Zaur KHUUKHENKHUU Amartuvshin
    • Gold IKHSANGALIEV Temirlan
    • Silver SAMOYLOV Dmitry
    • Bronze MADAMINOV Javlanbek KIM Taegeun
    • Gold MAGOMEDOV Magomed
    • Silver LAURENT Louis
    • Bronze NURMATOV Bekhzod AMATOV Zhanybek
    • Gold VOLOSHYNOV Anatolii
    • Silver DENISLAV Zlatev
    • Bronze ANNAGURBANOV Charymyrat MOKHNATKIN Mikhail
    • Gold MOLDAVSKII Valentin
    • Silver ISMOILOV Khakimjon
    • Bronze IBADULLAYEV Babajan TONOYAN Razmik
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website More info Got it!