Winners of the 2nd Day of the World Youth and Junior SAMBO Championships 2023 in Kyrgyzstan
The World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships are taking place in Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan from October 6 to 8. Competitions will take place in 37 weight categories in Sport SAMBO and Combat SAMBO. Based on the results of the 2nd day of competition, winners in 12 weight categories were determined.
The general partner of the tournament is the Rosneft oil company, the official partner is VTB Bank.
Draw and results online on the FIAS information portal: INFO PORTAL
[VIDEO] World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships 2023. Highlights. Day 2
The online broadcast of the World Youth and Junior Sambo Championships takes place on the Sambo.Live website.
Results of the 2nd day of the World Youth Sambo Championships 2023 in Bishkek
Youth (M)
58 kg
1. BESLANEEV Temirlan (FIAS 1)
2. KARABEKOV Aslan (KGZ)
3. BAYRAMOV Babamurat (TKM)
3. SOLIEV Egamberdi (UZB)
79 kg
1. BAITUEV Rustam (FIAS 1)
2. KHURTSIDZE Bezhani (GEO)
3. SULEYMANLI Sulhan (AZE)
3. ERDENEPUREV Enkhmunkh (MGL)
+98 kg
1. ABDISSAMITULY Sardar (KAZ)
2. NIKABADZE Romeo (GEO)
3. DOSYAK Vladimir (FIAS 1)
3. NARANTULGA Darmaabazar (MGL)
Youth (W)
54 kg
1. SKRIPACHEVA Alina (FIAS 1)
2. DARCHIA Nino (GEO)
3. ONTSGEREL Anudari (MGL)
3. KOGAY Karina (KAZ)
72 kg
1. KAZANTSEVA Daria (FIAS 1)
2. URAN-ULZII Anujin (MGL)
3. RUS Alexandra (ROU)
3. KYDYRALI Akbota (KAZ)
Juniors (M)
64 kg
1. GOMLESHKO Anzor (FIAS 1)
2. TUMURKHUU Turbold (MGL)
3. ZHUBATKAN Nursultan (KAZ)
3. BERDIBEKOV Beksultan (KGZ)
88 kg
1. DZAGANISHVILI Beka (GEO)
2. PAPSHUOV Aznaur (FIAS 1)
3. KUKHARENKA Mikhail (FIAS 2)
3. SANSYZBEKOV Artur (KGZ)
Juniors (W)
50 kg
1. MURASHKINA Anna (FIAS 1)
2. VLADU Anamaria (ROU)
3. AMANKULOVA Kanyshai (KGZ)
3. KHAMIDOVA Shakhlo (UZB)
65 kg
1. KHILOVA Milena (FIAS 1)
2. KADIRBERGANOVA Mukhlisakhon (UZB)
3. RUSTEMOVA Assemay (KAZ)
3. MARINOVA Tsvetelina (BUL)
+80 kg
1. TKACHENKO Olesya (FIAS 1)
2. ASSANKYZY Nurila (KAZ)
3. SEMIANIUK Darina (FIAS 2)
3. TSERENDOLGOR Sanjidmaa (MGL)
Combat SAMBO
71 kg
1. TIUKHLOV Ivan (FIAS 1)
2. BAKYTOV Maxat (KAZ)
3. NADJ Ivan (SRB)
3. BORISOV Vladimir (BUL)
98 kg
1. ZHARYLKAPBAYEV Sultan (KAZ)
2. TADIN Artem (FIAS 1)
3. KUDRATILLAEV Amirkhon (UZB)
3. MAMMEDOV Azym (TKM)
-
Did you see it? 12 AprilCongratulations on Cosmonautics Day from test cosmonaut, master of sports in sambo Oleg Artemyev
-
Did you see it? 10 AprilDimitar Dimitrov conducted a master class in Brussels
-
Did you see it? 28 AugustAustralian sambist visited the International SAMBO Center and spoke about her plans to compete at the Olympics
- Watch World SAMBO Cup 2024 in Armenia 7 April 2024
-
Mass media 13 May[LIVE BROADCAST] Youth and Junior SAMBO Championships 2024 in Aktau
-
Competitions 12 MayResults of the 2nd Day of the European Youth and Junior Sambo Championships 2024 in Serbia
-
Competitions 12 MayYouth and Junior Championships and the Asia and Oceania Sambo Masters Championships will start in Aktau
- Watch World Sambo Championships 2022. Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan 17 November 2022
-
Mass media 13 May[LIVE BROADCAST] Youth and Junior SAMBO Championships 2024 in Aktau
-
Competitions 12 MayResults of the 2nd Day of the European Youth and Junior Sambo Championships 2024 in Serbia
-
Competitions 12 MayYouth and Junior Championships and the Asia and Oceania Sambo Masters Championships will start in Aktau